Sexual Medicine Society of North America, Inc.

17th Annual Fall Scientific Meeting of SMSNA

November 3-6, 2016
The Phoenician, Scottsdale, AZ

Formerly known as: 2016 Annual Fall Scientific Meeting of SMSNA

Program

Preliminary List of Scientic Topics

Peyronie’s Disease
Hormones
Erectile Dysfunction - Epidemiology, Surgery and Medical
Cancer Survivorship and Sexuality
Penile Implants
Neuroendocrine, Neuroimagining and Neural Substrates
Testosterone Alternatives
BPH - Surgical Therapy and New Treatments
Priapism
Practice Management
Transgender Surgery and Endocrine Aspects
Basic Science in Sexual Medicine
Mental Health and Sexual Medicine
Female Sexual Dysfunction
Career Development in Sexual Medicine
ISSM Symposium
ESSM Symposium - My Worst Case Ever
APN/PA Symposium/ Hands-on Stations

Our Services

About SMSNA

Established in 1994, our objective has been to promote, encourage, and support the highest standards of practice, research, education, and ethics in the study of the anatomy, physiology, pathophysiology, diagnosis, and treatment...

~ Read More

Contact Us

SMSNA Executive Office
c/o Status Plus
+1 (952) 683 1917
+1 (952) 314 8212
info@smsna.org

Address
14305 Southcross Dr
Suite 100
Burnsville, MN 55306