Sexual Medicine Society of North America, Inc.

17th Annual Fall Scientific Meeting of SMSNA

November 3-6, 2016
The Phoenician, Scottsdale, AZ

Formerly known as: 2016 Annual Fall Scientific Meeting of SMSNA

Men's Health and Survivorship: the Impact on Sexual Health

AMS Men's Health

Friday, November 4, 2016
07:00 a.m. - 08:00 a.m.

Moderator: Brian S. Christine
Director of Prosthetic Urology and Erectile Restoration, Urology Centers of Alabama
Chairman, Surgical Education Committee of the SMSNA

Minimal incontinence and its relationship to sexual function
O. Lenaine Westney, MD
Professor Department of Urology
Fellowship Director, Urinary Tract and Pelvic Reconstruction
MD Anderson
Houston, TX

ED documented side effects and prevalence
Gerard Henry, MD
Director of Regional Urology Men's Health Program
Regional Urology

Integrated men's health center
Edward Karpman, MD
Co-Medical Director, Men's Health Program
El Camino Hospital
Los Gatos, CA

Prostate cancer survivorship
Ryan Terlecki, MD, FACS
Associate Professor of Urology
Director, Men's Health Clinic
Director, GURS Fellowship in Reconstructive Urology, Prosthetic Urology, and Fertility
Wake Forest Baptist Health

Back to Program

Our Services

About SMSNA

Established in 1994, our objective has been to promote, encourage, and support the highest standards of practice, research, education, and ethics in the study of the anatomy, physiology, pathophysiology, diagnosis, and treatment...

~ Read More

Contact Us

SMSNA Executive Office
c/o Status Plus
+1 (952) 683 1917
+1 (952) 314 8212
info@smsna.org

Address
14305 Southcross Dr
Suite 100
Burnsville, MN 55306