Sexual Medicine Society of North America, Inc.

23rd Annual Scientific Program (AUA 2016)

May 7, 2016
San Diego Convention Center, San Diego, CA

Formerly known as: 2016 Annual Scientific Program

A Breakthrough for Female Hypoactive Sexual Desire Disorder (HSDD)

VAL Logo WH 4C

Irwin Goldstein, MD, IF
Director of Sexual Medicine, Alvarado Hospital
Clinical Professor of Surgery, University of California, San Diego
Director, San Diego Sexual Medicine
Editor-in-Chief, Sexual Medicine Reviews


Back to Program

Our Services

About SMSNA

Established in 1994, our objective has been to promote, encourage, and support the highest standards of practice, research, education, and ethics in the study of the anatomy, physiology, pathophysiology, diagnosis, and treatment...

~ Read More

Contact Us

SMSNA Executive Office
c/o Status Plus
+1 (952) 683 1917
+1 (952) 314 8212
info@smsna.org

Address
14305 Southcross Dr
Suite 100
Burnsville, MN 55306