Sexual Medicine Society of North America, Inc.

23rd Annual Scientific Program (AUA 2016)

May 7, 2016
San Diego Convention Center, San Diego, CA

Formerly known as: 2016 Annual Scientific Program

New Considerations for Treating Hypogonadism

AbbVie Men’s Health

12:00 p.m. - 12:02 p.m.
Welcome and Introductions
Larry Lipshultz, MD

12:02 p.m. - 12:20 p.m.
New FDA Testosterone Indications and Evaluation of Secondary Hypogonadism
Alvin M. Matsumoto, MD
Professor, Department of Medicine
University of Washington School of Medicine


12:20 p.m. - 12:38 p.m.
Primary Hypogonadism
Larry Lipshultz, MD
Professor of Urology
Baylor College of Medicine


12:38 p.m. - 12:56 p.m.
Klinefelter Syndrome (KS): Evaluation in a Specialty Clinic
Adrian Dobs, MD, MHS
Professor of Medicine and Oncology
The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine


12:56 p.m. - 01:00 p.m.
Q&A / Closing
Larry Lipshultz, MD


Back to Program

Our Services

About SMSNA

Established in 1994, our objective has been to promote, encourage, and support the highest standards of practice, research, education, and ethics in the study of the anatomy, physiology, pathophysiology, diagnosis, and treatment...

~ Read More

Contact Us

SMSNA Executive Office
c/o Status Plus
+1 (952) 683 1917
+1 (952) 314 8212
info@smsna.org

Address
14305 Southcross Dr
Suite 100
Burnsville, MN 55306