Sexual Medicine Society of North America, Inc.

2020 SMSNA Virtual

Please refer your patients to www.sexhealthmatters.org, the online source for up-to-date news & information concerning issues in sexual health.

Visit the website

16th Annual Fall Scientific Meeting of SMSNA

November 19 - 22, 2015
Wynn Hotel, Las Vegas, NV

Formerly known as: 21st Annual Fall Scientific Meeting of SMSNA

Downloads

Abstracts

Sponsored Lunch Symposium by Repros Therapeutics, Inc.

Repros Therapeutics

Saturday November 21, 2015
12:00 p.m. - 01:30 p.m.

A Town Hall Meeting on Hypogonadism: What is it and how to treat? Replace or Restore, that is the question!

Moderator: Andrew McCullough, MD
Professor of Surgery/Division of Urology Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Speakers:
Glenn Cunningham, MD
Professor of Medicine, Baylor College of Medicine, Houston, TX

Arthur Burnett, MD
Professor of Urology The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine, Baltimore, MD

Edward Kim, MD
Professor of Surgery, Division of Urology University of Tennessee Graduate School of Medicine Knoxville, TN

Latest Tweets

Could penile bacteria play a role in bacterial vaginosis? https://t.co/TVfwk5HA9K SMSNA
Patterns and Trajectories of Anal Intercourse Practice Over the Life Course Among US Women at Risk of HIV https://t.co/4ZKUkbdnL6 SMSNA
Don't forget to take the AUA 2020 Annual Census - click the link below to complete it today! https://t.co/sItkNw7RCK https://t.co/wodSuk1WqA SMSNA
Struggling with female sexual dysfunction?! There's an app for that. #HSDD #Orgasms #FemaleSexualHealth https://t.co/Lni6A4uZPL SMSNA

Our Mission

The SMSNA strives to promote, encourage and support the highest standards of practice, research, education, and ethics in the study of anatomy, physiology, pathology, diagnosis, and treatment of human sexual function and dysfunction. In addition, the SMSNA provides a forum for the free exchange and discussion of new ideas, thoughts and concepts in this field.

SexHealthMatters .org

sample

Please refer your patients to www.sexhealthmatters.org,
the online source for up-to-date news & information concerning issues in sexual health.

Tweets about the meeting

Our Services

About SMSNA

Established in 1994, our objective has been to promote, encourage, and support the highest standards of practice, research, education, and ethics in the study of the anatomy, physiology, pathophysiology, diagnosis, and treatment...

~ Read More

Contact Us

SMSNA Executive Office
c/o Status Plus
  +1 (952) 683 1917
 +1 (952) 314 8212
  info@smsna.org

Address
  14305 Southcross Dr
Suite 100
Burnsville, MN 55306